site en Anglais site en français

Le contenu de cette page nécessite une version plus récente d’Adobe Flash Player.

Obtenir le lecteur Adobe Flash

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its production and its follow-up:

Baptista Jorge – Directeur
121, route de Courbuisson - 77920 Samois

Responsible publication:
Nadege Drouillet
The publication is a responsible person or a legal person.
Créator :


Hébergeur : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix - France

Crédits : the imprint summers have generated and provided by SubDelirium Agence Communication Angoulême

2. Terms of use and services offered.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance of the full terms and conditions described below. These Terms of Use may be amended or supplemented at any time, users of the site are advised to consult regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by, which will then endeavor to communicate prior to the dates and times users of the intervention. The site is updated regularly CEDEAL Rides. Similarly, the imprint can be changed at any time: they still require the user is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. Description of services provided.

The site aims to provide information on all activities of the company. Jorge Baptista strives to provide on-site www.cedeal as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its done or because of third party partners that provide this information. All information provided on the site data are indicative and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since them online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for damage arising from the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and a browser with latest-generation-to-day

5. Intellectual property and counterfeit.

Jorge Baptista owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the materials available on the Site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software. Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the medium or the method used, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Jorge Baptista. Any unauthorized use of the Site or any of the elements it contains will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Jorge Baptista will not be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the equipment of the user when accessing the site Jorge Baptista, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the requirements specified in paragraph 4 or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility. Jorge Baptista will also be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from the use of site-www.cedeal Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. Jorge Baptista reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content placed in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Jorge Baptista also reserves the possibility to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially if the message racist, offensive, defamatory, pornographic or whatever the medium used ( text, photographs ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, in particular personal data protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. On the occasion of the use of the site can beings collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site, the provider access of the user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user. In any event Jorge Baptista does not collect personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site-www.cedeal The user provides this information knowingly, especially when conducting himself entered. It is then clear to the user-site www.cedeal obligation or not to provide such information.

Accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written request signed and accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the owner of the room, indicating the address to which the reply should be sent. No personal information of the www.cedeal site is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption Jorge Baptista and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective buyer that would turn into the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. . Databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Jorge Baptista. However, Jorge Baptista has no opportunity to verify the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any liability as a result of this. Navigation on the site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance. Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure your computer as follows, to refuse the setting of cookies: In Internet Explorer tool tab / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block all cookies. Confirm Ok Netscape: Edit / Preferences tab. Click Advanced and select Disable cookies. Confirm Ok

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of site-www.cedeal is subject to French law. Is made to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including amended by

Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms. Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information "information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Manèges Aquatiques
Manèges Aquatiques